Judicial Officers List

Printable Judicial Officers List

Name Courtroom/Location Title
Judith K. Dulcich, Judge Dept. 1 Presiding Judge
John S. Somers, Judge Dept. 2 General Trial Court; Habeaus Corpus (even)
John Oglesby, Judge Dept. 3 General Trial Court
Charles R. Brehmer, Judge Dept. 4 Assistant presiding judge; General Trial Court
John W. Lua, Judge Dept. 5 General Trial Court
John R. Brownlee, Judge Dept. 6 Assistant Supervising Judge Felony; General Trial Court
Brian M. Mcnamara, Judge Dept. 7 General Trial Court
Michael E. Dellostritto, Judge Dept. 8 General Trial Court; Habeas corus (odd)
Kenneth C. Twisselman II, Judge Dept. 9 Supervising Judge Felony; General Trial Court; CEQA (primary)
Stephen Schuett, Judge Dept. 10 Civil Direct Calendar
David R. Lampe, Judge Dept. 11 Supervising Judge Civil; Civil Writs
Linda S. Etienne, Commissioner Dept. 12 Small Claims; Civil limited; Civil Non-Fast Track; UD; Name Changes; Harassments; Labor Appeals; Night Court Rotation
Steven Katz, Judge Dept. 13 Preliminary Hearings
Colette M. Humphrey, Judge Dept. 14 Pre-Preliminary Hearings; Felony Arraignments
Michael G. Bush, Judge Dept. 15 Criminal Calendar; Revocation Calendar; Prop 36/47
David R. Zulfa, Judge Dept. 16 General Trial Court
Thomas S. Clark, Judge Dept. 17 Civil Direct Calendar
Name Courtroom/Location Title
Dawn Bittleston, Commissioner Div. A Family Law; AB1058 Commissioner; Night Court rotation
Gloria Cannon, Judge Div. B Family Law
Susan Gill, Judge Div. C Supervising Judge Family Law; Mental Health Court
Marcos R. Camacho, Judge Div. D Supervising Judge Family Law
Andrew B. Kendall, Commissioner Div. P Probate
Tiffany E. Organ-Bowles, Judge Div. F Supervising Judge Misdemeanor; DV Court
John L. Fielder, Judge Div. G Arraignments
Ralph WM. Wyatt, Judge Div. J Trails; (DUI Court- when implemented)
Brian Stainfield, Judge Div. K Trials
Pulskamp A. Gregory, Judge Div. H Trials
Name Courtroom/Location Title
Lorna H. Brumfield, Judge J2 Juvenile Court; Small Claims Appeals
Cynthia L. Loo, Commissioner J3
Raymonda Marquez, Judge J4 Supervising Judge Juvenile Court
Name Courtroom/Location Title
Alisa R. Knight, Commissioner T-1 Traffic Court (through March 2018); Night Court Rotation
Eric J. Bradshaw, Judge T-2 General Trial Court; Traffic court back up; CEQA #2; Civil Writs
Name Courtroom/Location Title
David Wolf, Judge Delano Supervising Judge North Kern
Robert S. Tafoya, Judge Delano Assistant Supervising Judge North Kern
Steven Shayer, Commissioner Shafter Shafter
Jose R. Benavides, Judge Shafter/Delano
Name Courtroom/Location Title
Craig G. Phillips, Judge Lamont Supervising Judge South Kern
Louie L. Vega, Judge Lamont
Name Courtroom/Location Title
Kenneth G. Pritchard, Judge Ridgecrest Supervising Judge East Kern
Jason W. Webster, Commissioner Ridgecrest
Chad A. Louie, Judge Mojave
Kenneth R. Green, Judge Mojave Assistant Supervising Judge East Kern